Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gagar

Map of Gagar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gagar,Zazar,Zhazhar,Z̲h̲az̲h̲ar,Žažar,ږږر,گگر, Gagar


Welcome to the Gagar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gagar. See Gagar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gagar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gagar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Gagar
Places near Gagar

Online Dating

Gagar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gagar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gagar, Afghanistan