-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ja`far Kot

Map of Ja`far Kot Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhafarkot,Ja'far Kot,Ja`far Kot,Ja`far Kowt,Ja‘far Kowt,Ja‘far Kōṯ,Ja’faṟ Kōt,جعفر کوټ, Ja‘far Kōṯ

Ja`far Kot

Welcome to the Ja`far Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ja‘far Kōṯ. See Ja`far Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ja‘far Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ja`far Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.87771/69.41966
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:06
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Ja`far Kot
  •  
Places near Ja`far Kot

Online Dating

Ja`far Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ja`far Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ja`far Kot, Afghanistan