-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mundah

Map of Mundah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gyan Algad,Gyān Algad,Munda,Mundah,Munḏah,منډه, Munḏah

Mundah

Welcome to the Mundah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Munḏah. See Mundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Munḏah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mundah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.88858/69.45445
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:57
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Mundah
  •  
Places near Mundah
Paipāli (0.8 km) Pāwas (1.1 km) Ghêljī Nowāb (2 km) Māmadī (2.5 km) Z̧afar Kōṯ (3 km) Pek Kowt (3.3 km) Ja‘far Kōṯ (3.5 km) Shādghānī (3.5 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kōṯ (3.9 km) Mastē (4.1 km) Zangay Kōṯ (4.4 km) Atamshā Kêlay (5 km) Gulūm (5.1 km) Muḩammad Ājān Kōṯ (5.1 km) Gul Naz̧ar Kōṯ (5.2 km) Gut Mīr Kêlay (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Mundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mundah, Afghanistan