Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Walawas

Map of Walawas Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Valavas,Walawas,ولوس, Walawas


Welcome to the Walawas google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walawas. See Walawas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walawas area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Walawas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:57
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Walawas
Places near Walawas

Online Dating

Walawas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Walawas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Walawas, Afghanistan