-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Magar

Map of Magar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Magar,Magaṟ,مگړ, Magaṟ

Magar

Welcome to the Magar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Magaṟ. See Magar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Magaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Magar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.8943/69.26679
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:17
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Magar
  •  
Places near Magar
Magaṟ (0 km) Patigay (0.4 km) Mīrgay (0.7 km) Ghunḏêy (0.9 km) Shaykhān (1 km) Ḏêmīānay (1.5 km) Gul Gīm Kōṯ (1.6 km) Khuram (1.6 km) Amān Kōṯ (1.8 km) Shaykhān (2.3 km) Muḩabbat Kōṯ (2.5 km) Gulmanī Kōṯ (3.6 km) Pīr Kōṯī Kêlay (3.7 km) Mangal (4.2 km) Ţāwās Khēl (4.3 km) ‘Īd Muḩammad Kōṯ (4.6 km) ‘Aynuddīn Kōṯ (4.8 km) Samanday (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Magar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Magar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Magar, Afghanistan