-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Aman Kot

Map of Aman Kot Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aman Kot,Aman Kowt,Amankot,Amān Kowt,Amān Kōt,Amān Kōṯ,امان کوټ, Amān Kōṯ

Aman Kot

Welcome to the Aman Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amān Kōṯ. See Aman Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amān Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Aman Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.90821/69.25672
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:50
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Aman Kot
  •  
Places near Aman Kot
Amān Kōṯ (0 km) Muḩabbat Kōṯ (0.7 km) Khuram (0.7 km) Ghunḏêy (1 km) Shaykhān (1.7 km) Magaṟ (1.8 km) Pīr Kōṯī Kêlay (2 km) Patigay (2.1 km) Mīrgay (2.5 km) Gul Gīm Kōṯ (2.7 km) ‘Aynuddīn Kōṯ (3 km) Ḏêmīānay (3 km) Gulmanī Kōṯ (3.4 km) Bibikot (3.7 km) ‘Īd Muḩammad Kōṯ (3.9 km) Shaykhān (4 km) Zarīn Kōṯ (4 km) Jum‘ah Khān Kêlay (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Aman Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Aman Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aman Kot, Afghanistan