Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zarin Kot

Map of Zarin Kot Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zarin Kot,Zarinkot,Zarrin Kowt,Zarrīn Kowt,Zarīn Kōṯ,Zaṟīn Kōt,زرین کوټ, Zarīn Kōṯ

Zarin Kot

Welcome to the Zarin Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarīn Kōṯ. See Zarin Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarīn Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zarin Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:17
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Zarin Kot
Places near Zarin Kot

Online Dating

Zarin Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zarin Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarin Kot, Afghanistan