-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Qal`ah-ye Zowaw

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zowaw Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Zavau,Qal'a-i- Zawaw,Qal`ah-ye Zawaw,Qal`ah-ye Zowaw,Qal`eh-ye Zawaw,Qal‘ah-ye Zawāw,Qal‘ah-ye Zowāw,Qal‘eh-ye Zawāw,Qal’a-i- Zawāw,قلعۀ زواو, Qal‘ah-ye Zowāw

Qal`ah-ye Zowaw

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Zowaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Zowāw. See Qal`ah-ye Zowaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Zowāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zowaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.95344/69.17915
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:02
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Zowaw
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Zowaw

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Zowaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Zowaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Zowaw, Afghanistan