Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Maidanak Ghar

Map of Maidanak Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Maydanakgar,Khendai,Khenday Ghar,Khenday Ghaṟ,Khênḏay Ghar,Khênḏaī,Maidanak Ghar,Maydanak Ghar,Maydānak Ghar,Maīdānak Ghar,خنډی غر,میدانک غر, Maīdānak Ghar

Maidanak Ghar

Welcome to the Maidanak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīdānak Ghar. See Maidanak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīdānak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Maidanak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2836 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:17
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Maidanak Ghar
Places near Maidanak Ghar

Online Dating

Maidanak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maidanak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maidanak Ghar, Afghanistan