Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zamki Ghar

Map of Zamki Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zamkigar,Zamki Ghar,Zamkī Ghar,زمکی غر, Zamkī Ghar

Zamki Ghar

Welcome to the Zamki Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zamkī Ghar. See Zamki Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zamkī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zamki Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2472 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Zamki Ghar
Places near Zamki Ghar

Online Dating

Zamki Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zamki Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zamki Ghar, Afghanistan