-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Baghar Ghar

Map of Baghar Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghar Ghar,Baghaṟ Ghar,Gora Bagargar,بغر غر, Baghar Ghar

Baghar Ghar

Welcome to the Baghar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baghar Ghar. See Baghar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baghar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Baghar Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.00075/69.07487
  • Altitude: 2618 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:08
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Baghar Ghar
  •  
Places near Baghar Ghar

Online Dating

Baghar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baghar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghar Ghar, Afghanistan