-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Baghar Algad

Map of Baghar Algad Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagarl'gad,Bagarl’gad,Baghar Algad,Baghar Algaḏ,Baghar Lgad,Baghar Lgaḏ,Baghaṟ Algaḏ,بغر لگډ, Baghar Algaḏ

Baghar Algad

Welcome to the Baghar Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baghar Algaḏ. See Baghar Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baghar Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Baghar Algad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.98064/69.08248
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Baghar Algad
  •  
Places near Baghar Algad
Shatore (1.2 km) Sundur Khēl (2.9 km) Kūz Kêlay Khidêrak (3 km) Zamkī Kêlay (3.2 km) Qāẕī Kêlay (3.4 km) Shatore (4.1 km) Dahānah (4.9 km) Qalam Kōr (5 km) Jum‘ah Ḩasan Kalā (7 km) Malakyār Kêlay (7.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Barakat (9 km) Namak (9.3 km) Shênkay (9.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zowāw (9.5 km) Qaryah-ye Khānah Dar (9.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Ḩasan (9.8 km) Mīrā Gul Kêlay (9.9 km) Bunḏī (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Baghar Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baghar Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghar Algad, Afghanistan