Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Maidanak Algad

Map of Maidanak Algad Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maidanak Algad,Maidanakl'gad,Maidanakl’gad,Maydanak Lgad,Maydanakl'gad,Maydanakl’gad,Mayḏānak Lgad,Maīdānak Algaḏ,Meydanak Lgad,Meydānak Lgaḏ,Meyydanak Lgad,Meyydānak Lgaḏ,میدانک لگډ, Maīdānak Algaḏ

Maidanak Algad

Welcome to the Maidanak Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīdānak Algaḏ. See Maidanak Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīdānak Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Maidanak Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:37
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Maidanak Algad
Places near Maidanak Algad

Online Dating

Maidanak Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maidanak Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maidanak Algad, Afghanistan