Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ghbarge Ghar

Map of Ghbarge Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghbargai Ghar,Ghbargaī Ghar,Ghbarge Ghar,Ghbargē Ghar,غبرگې غر, Ghbargē Ghar

Ghbarge Ghar

Welcome to the Ghbarge Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghbargē Ghar. See Ghbarge Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghbargē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghbarge Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2630 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Ghbarge Ghar
Places near Ghbarge Ghar

Online Dating

Ghbarge Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghbarge Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghbarge Ghar, Afghanistan