Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khertay

Map of Khertay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khirtay,Khertay,Kherṯay,Khêrṯay,خرټی, Khêrṯay


Welcome to the Khertay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khêrṯay. See Khertay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khêrṯay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khertay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2490 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Khertay
Places near Khertay

Online Dating

Khertay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khertay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khertay, Afghanistan