Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ukhah

Map of Ukhah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ukha,Owkhah,Ukha,Ukhah,Us̱ẖah,Ūkha,Ūkhah,Ūs̱ẖah,اوخه, Ūkhah


Welcome to the Ukhah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūkhah. See Ukhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūkhah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ukhah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2451 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Ukhah
Places near Ukhah
Dahānah (0.8 km) Jum‘ah Ḩasan Kalā (3.3 km) Malakyār Kêlay (3.5 km) Sundur Khēl (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Barakat (4.7 km) Namak (4.7 km) Shatore (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Khānah Dar (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zowāw (5.2 km) Bunḏī (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mūsá (5.4 km) Urgūn (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Ḩasan (5.7 km) Qaryah-ye Bahādur (6.1 km) Qaryah-ye Farārī (6.3 km) Qaryah-ye Gulakī (6.4 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah Ḩasan (6.4 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammad Rafīq (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Ukhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ukhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ukhah, Afghanistan