Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Hasan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Hasan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Seyid-Khasan,Qal'a-i-Sayed,Qal'a-i-Sayed Hasan,Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Hasan,Qal`eh-ye Seyyed,Qal`eh-ye Seyyed Hasan,Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Ḩasan,Qal‘eh-ye Seyyed,Qal‘eh-ye Seyyed Ḩasan,Qal’a-i-Sayeḏ,Qal’a-i-Sayeḏ Ḩasan,قلعۀ سید حسن, Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Ḩasan

Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Hasan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Hasan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Ḩasan. See Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Hasan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Ḩasan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Hasan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:32
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Hasan
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Hasan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Hasan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Hasan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Hasan, Afghanistan