Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Qal`ah-ye Barakat

Map of Qal`ah-ye Barakat Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Barakat,Qal'a-i-Barakat,Qal`ah-ye Barakat,Qal`eh-ye Barakat,Qal‘ah-ye Barakat,Qal‘eh-ye Barakat,Qal’a-i-Baṟakat,قلعۀ برکت, Qal‘ah-ye Barakat

Qal`ah-ye Barakat

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Barakat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Barakat. See Qal`ah-ye Barakat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Barakat area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Barakat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:31
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Barakat
Places near Qal`ah-ye Barakat

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Barakat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Barakat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Barakat, Afghanistan