Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Deh Ghundey

Map of Deh Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh Ghundey,Deh Ghunḏêy,Deh Ghūnḏey,Dekhgunday,ده غنډۍ, Deh Ghunḏêy

Deh Ghundey

Welcome to the Deh Ghundey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh Ghunḏêy. See Deh Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Deh Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:52
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Deh Ghundey
Places near Deh Ghundey

Online Dating

Deh Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh Ghundey, Afghanistan