Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gazech

Map of Gazech Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gazec,Gazech,Gazets,Gazez,Gazich,Gaziz,Gazēch,Gazēts,Gazēz,Gazēč,Gazīch,Gazīz,Gora Gazech,گزیز,گزیچ,گزېز,گزېچ, Gazēch


Welcome to the Gazech google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gazēch. See Gazech photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gazēch area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gazech
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2412 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:22
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Gazech
Places near Gazech

Online Dating

Gazech Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gazech, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gazech, Afghanistan