-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Raghey

Map of Raghey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ragay,Ragey,Raghai,Raghey,Rāghaī,Rāghey,Rāghêy,راغۍ, Rāghêy

Raghey

Welcome to the Raghey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāghêy. See Raghey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāghêy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Raghey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.96246/69.244
  • Altitude: 2404 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Raghey
  •  
Places near Raghey
Jum‘ah Khān Kêlay (1.6 km) Zarīn Kōṯ (2.1 km) Naz̧ar Gul Kalā (2.2 km) Sulţānêy (2.5 km) Tarmīray Chīnay (2.5 km) Bibikot (2.6 km) Zaram Khān Kōṯ (2.6 km) Pustay (2.7 km) Sadō Kōṯ (3 km) ‘Aynuddīn Kōṯ (3.3 km) Karam Kōṯ (3.3 km) Shēr Muḩammad Kōr (4 km) Zhandrêy (4.2 km) Pīr Kōṯī Kêlay (4.2 km) Srah Khat (4.2 km) Deh Ghunḏêy (4.4 km) Deh-e Māndêh (4.5 km) Ismā‘īl Gul Kōr (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Raghey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Raghey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raghey, Afghanistan