Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Maidan Shegah

Map of Maidan Shegah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maidan Shegah,Maydan Sega,Maydanshiga,Maydān Šega,Maīdān Shêgah,Meydan Shegah,Meydān Shegah,میدان شگه, Maīdān Shêgah

Maidan Shegah

Welcome to the Maidan Shegah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maīdān Shêgah. See Maidan Shegah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maīdān Shêgah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Maidan Shegah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:08
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Maidan Shegah
Places near Maidan Shegah

Online Dating

Maidan Shegah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maidan Shegah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maidan Shegah, Afghanistan