Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mane Kandow

Map of Mane Kandow Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mane Kandaw,Mane Kandow,Manekandav,Manē Kanḏaw,Maṉē Kanḏow,مڼې کنډو, Maṉē Kanḏow

Mane Kandow

Welcome to the Mane Kandow google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maṉē Kanḏow. See Mane Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maṉē Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mane Kandow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:02
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Mane Kandow
Places near Mane Kandow

Online Dating

Mane Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mane Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mane Kandow, Afghanistan