-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Manah

Map of Manah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mana,Mana,Manah,Maṉah,مڼه, Maṉah

Manah

Welcome to the Manah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maṉah. See Manah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maṉah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Manah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.91732/69.32838
  • Altitude: 2313 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:11
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Manah
  •  
Places near Manah
Gulām Kōṯ (1.5 km) Walī Katsah (3.4 km) Gulmanī Kōṯ (3.7 km) ‘Īd Muḩammad Kōṯ (4 km) Ghunḏah Tsēṟêy (4.2 km) Gyān (4.4 km) Walawas (4.9 km) Waghōst (5.1 km) Lārist (5.1 km) Mu‘īn Kêlay (5.3 km) Shaykhān (5.5 km) Zāmil Khān Kōṯ (5.5 km) Kamīn Kōṯ (5.8 km) Rāghêh (5.9 km) Khuram (6 km) Ghunḏêy (6.2 km) Magaṟ (6.3 km) Walah Dērah (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Manah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Manah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Manah, Afghanistan