Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Chowdah Ghar

Map of Chowdah Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawda Ghar,Chawdah Ghar,Chowdah Ghar,Gora Chaudagar,Čawda Ghar,چوده غر, Chowdah Ghar

Chowdah Ghar

Welcome to the Chowdah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chowdah Ghar. See Chowdah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chowdah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chowdah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2231 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:42
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Chowdah Ghar
Places near Chowdah Ghar

Online Dating

Chowdah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chowdah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chowdah Ghar, Afghanistan