Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Muhammad Ajan Kot

Map of Muhammad Ajan Kot Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mohammad Ajan Kot,Mohammadadzan Kowt,Mohammadajan Kot,Moḩammad Ājān Kōṯ,Moḩammadādzān Kowt,Moḩammaḏājān Kōt,Muhammad Ajan Kot,Mukhammedadzhan-Kot,Muḩammad Ājān Kōṯ,محمد آجان کوټ, Muḩammad Ājān Kōṯ

Muhammad Ajan Kot

Welcome to the Muhammad Ajan Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muḩammad Ājān Kōṯ. See Muhammad Ajan Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muḩammad Ājān Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Muhammad Ajan Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Muhammad Ajan Kot
Places near Muhammad Ajan Kot
Muḩammad Ājān Kōṯ (0 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kōṯ (1.5 km) Pek Kowt (2 km) Shādghānī (2.1 km) Zangay Kōṯ (2.2 km) Atamshā Kêlay (2.6 km) Jamādār Kōṯ (2.9 km) Kamīn Kōṯ (3.1 km) Gut Mīr Kêlay (3.1 km) Maṉah Kêlay (3.2 km) Ghêljī Nowāb (3.3 km) Khinj Kōṯ (3.3 km) Zāmil Khān Kōṯ (3.4 km) Mu‘īn Kêlay (3.9 km) Pāwas (4.1 km) Walawas (4.1 km) Paipāli (4.4 km) Gyān (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Muhammad Ajan Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muhammad Ajan Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muhammad Ajan Kot, Afghanistan