Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Pek Kowt

Map of Pek Kowt Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khamak Kot,Khamakkot,Khāmak Kōt,Khāmak Kōṯ,Pek Kot,Pek Kowt,Pek Kōt,Pekkot,Pêk Kōṯ,خامک کوټ,پک کوټ, Pek Kowt

Pek Kowt

Welcome to the Pek Kowt google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pek Kowt. See Pek Kowt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pek Kowt area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Pek Kowt
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Pek Kowt
Places near Pek Kowt

Online Dating

Pek Kowt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pek Kowt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pek Kowt, Afghanistan