Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zangay Kot

Map of Zangay Kot Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zangay Kot,Zangay Kōṯ,Zangi Kot,Zangi Kowt,Zangi Kōt,Zangikot,Zangī Kowt,Zangī Kōṯ,زنگی کوټ, Zangay Kōṯ

Zangay Kot

Welcome to the Zangay Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zangay Kōṯ. See Zangay Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zangay Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zangay Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:07
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Zangay Kot
Places near Zangay Kot

Online Dating

Zangay Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zangay Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zangay Kot, Afghanistan