-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shengay Ghar

Map of Shengay Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shengaygar,Sengay Ghar,Shengai Ghar,Shengay Ghar,Shinkay Ghar,Shêngaī Ghar,S̲h̲êngay Ghar,Šengay Ghar,شنکی غر,ښنگی غر, S̲h̲êngay Ghar

Shengay Ghar

Welcome to the Shengay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲êngay Ghar. See Shengay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲êngay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shengay Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.99151/69.47508
  • Altitude: 2248 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:50
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Shengay Ghar
  •  
Places near Shengay Ghar
Darah-ye Kōlīzaī (1.7 km) Khān Muḩammad Kêlay (2.9 km) Dōgar Kêlay (3.4 km) Kōh-e Shāhbāz (Tangaṟaī) (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Shengay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shengay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shengay Ghar, Afghanistan