Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khwar Gori Ghar

Map of Khwar Gori Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Khvargoraygar,Khwar Gori Ghar,Khwar Koray Ghar,Khwargorai Ghar,Khwargoray Ghar,Khwargowray Ghar,Khwargowṟay Ghar,Khwargōṟaī Ghar,Khwaṟ Gōṟī Ghar,Khwaṟ Kōṟay Ghar,Khwaṟgōray Ghaṟ,خوړ کوړی غر,خوړ گوړی غر, Khwaṟ Gōṟī Ghar

Khwar Gori Ghar

Welcome to the Khwar Gori Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwaṟ Gōṟī Ghar. See Khwar Gori Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwaṟ Gōṟī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khwar Gori Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2079 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Khwar Gori Ghar
Places near Khwar Gori Ghar

Online Dating

Khwar Gori Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwar Gori Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwar Gori Ghar, Afghanistan