-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gian Khel

Map of Gian Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gian Khel,Giyan Khel,Giyān Khēl,Gyan Khel,Gyankheyl,Gyān Khēl,Gyānkheyl,Gīān Khēl,گیان خېل, Gīān Khēl

Gian Khel

Welcome to the Gian Khel google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīān Khēl. See Gian Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīān Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gian Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.97473/69.37917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Gian Khel
  •  
Places near Gian Khel
Stêr Giyān (0.6 km) Tōghah (0.9 km) ‘Alāqah Dārêy (1.1 km) Chōpakī Kōṯ (1.1 km) Salāt Kōṯ (1.2 km) Walah Dērah (1.8 km) Hazār Kêlay (2.4 km) Rāghêh (2.5 km) Kandowray (2.5 km) Wusīm Ghāṟah (2.9 km) Waghōst (3.1 km) Lārist (3.3 km) Tsaṟāwnah (3.5 km) Kōh-e Shāhbāz (Tangaṟaī) (3.9 km) Adghalah (4.3 km) Ghunḏah Tsēṟêy (4.4 km) Mu‘īn Kêlay (4.7 km) Walī Katsah (5 km)

Online Dating

Gian Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gian Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gian Khel, Afghanistan