-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Izak Kandow

Map of Izak Kandow Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Izak Kandaw,Izak Kandow,Pereval Izakkandav,Īzak Kanḏaw,Īzak Kanḏow,ایزک کنډو, Īzak Kanḏow

Izak Kandow

Welcome to the Izak Kandow google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Īzak Kanḏow. See Izak Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Īzak Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Izak Kandow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.93918/69.34779
  • Altitude: 2221 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:28
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Izak Kandow
  •  
Places near Izak Kandow

Online Dating

Izak Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Izak Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Izak Kandow, Afghanistan