Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Waghost

Map of Waghost Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vagost,Waghost,Waghust,Waghōst,Waghūst,وغوست, Waghōst


Welcome to the Waghost google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waghōst. See Waghost photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waghōst area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Waghost
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:27
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Waghost
Places near Waghost

Online Dating

Waghost Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Waghost, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waghost, Afghanistan