-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kargi Tangah

Map of Kargi Tangah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kargitanga,Kargi Tanga,Kargi Tangah,Kargi Tangeh,Kārgī Tangah,Kārgī Tangeh,Kāṟgi Tanga,کارگی تنگه, Kārgī Tangah

Kargi Tangah

Welcome to the Kargi Tangah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārgī Tangah. See Kargi Tangah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārgī Tangah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kargi Tangah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.9614/69.36944
  • Altitude: 2204 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:18
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Kargi Tangah
  •  
Places near Kargi Tangah

Online Dating

Kargi Tangah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kargi Tangah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kargi Tangah, Afghanistan