Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Salat Kot

Map of Salat Kot Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salat Kot,Salat Kowt,Salatkot,Salāt Kōt,Salāt Kōṯ,Salāṯ Kowt,Salāṯ Kōṯ,سلات کوټ, Salāt Kōṯ

Salat Kot

Welcome to the Salat Kot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salāt Kōṯ. See Salat Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salāt Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Salat Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Salat Kot
Places near Salat Kot

Online Dating

Salat Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salat Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salat Kot, Afghanistan