Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Pekah Bashah

Map of Pekah Bashah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Peka Basa,Peka Bāša,Pekabasa,Pekah Bashah,Pekah Bāshah,Pêkah Bāshah,پکه باشه, Pêkah Bāshah

Pekah Bashah

Welcome to the Pekah Bashah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pêkah Bāshah. See Pekah Bashah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pêkah Bāshah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pekah Bashah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2282 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Pekah Bashah
Places near Pekah Bashah

Online Dating

Pekah Bashah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pekah Bashah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pekah Bashah, Afghanistan