Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Chopakay Ghar

Map of Chopakay Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chopakai Ghar,Chopakay Ghar,Chowpakay Ghar,Chōpakay Ghar,Chōpakaī Ghar,Copakay Ghar,Gora Kopakaygar,Čopakay Ghar,چوپکی غر, Chōpakay Ghar

Chopakay Ghar

Welcome to the Chopakay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōpakay Ghar. See Chopakay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōpakay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chopakay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2402 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:39
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Chopakay Ghar
Places near Chopakay Ghar

Online Dating

Chopakay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chopakay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chopakay Ghar, Afghanistan