Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kandowray

Map of Kandowray Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandauray,Kandawrai,Kandawray,Kandawraī,Kandowrai,Kandowray,Kandowraī,کندوری, Kandowray


Welcome to the Kandowray google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kandowray. See Kandowray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kandowray area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kandowray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2844 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:01
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Kandowray
Places near Kandowray

Online Dating

Kandowray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kandowray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandowray, Afghanistan