Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Waghost Algad

Map of Waghost Algad Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vagostl'gad,Vagostl’gad,Waghost Algad,Waghost Lgad,Waghust Algad,Waghust Lgad,Waghōst Algaḏ,Waghōst Lgad,Waghūst Algaḏ,Waghūsṯ Lgaḏ,وغوست لگډ, Waghōst Algaḏ

Waghost Algad

Welcome to the Waghost Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waghōst Algaḏ. See Waghost Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waghōst Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Waghost Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:55
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Waghost Algad
Places near Waghost Algad

Online Dating

Waghost Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Waghost Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waghost Algad, Afghanistan