Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Waghost Ghar

Map of Waghost Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Waghost Ghar,Waghust Ghar,Waghōst Ghar,Waghōst Ghaṟ,Waghūst Ghar,وغوست غر, Waghōst Ghar

Waghost Ghar

Welcome to the Waghost Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waghōst Ghar. See Waghost Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waghōst Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Waghost Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2395 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:51
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Waghost Ghar
Places near Waghost Ghar

Online Dating

Waghost Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Waghost Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waghost Ghar, Afghanistan