-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tor Ghundey

Map of Tor Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torgunday,Tor Ghundey,Towr Ghundey,Towr Ghūnḏey,Tur Ghundey,Tōr Ghunḏêy,Tōṟ Ghundey,Tūr Ghūnḏey, Tōr Ghunḏêy

Tor Ghundey

Welcome to the Tor Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Ghunḏêy. See Tor Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tor Ghundey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.76139/69.33889
  • Altitude: 2142 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:18
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Tor Ghundey
  •  
Places near Tor Ghundey
Şāliḩ Khēl (2.1 km) Mashêraī (2.3 km) Marghah (2.4 km) Naşruddīn Kêlay (2.5 km) Shêrwah (2.9 km) Tsatswān Khūlah (3 km) Tsyay (3.1 km) Kārēzgaī (3.1 km) Sūr Zghamay (3.1 km) Banḏūray (3.2 km) Tōr Wêrsêkaī (3.2 km) Sharīf Khēl (3.3 km) Sharkaī (3.3 km) Mesak (3.6 km) Khūjī Khēl (3.7 km) Wuchêm Khrêh Ghar (4.4 km) Shūkī Khēl (4.5 km) Wuchêm (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Tor Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Ghundey, Afghanistan