-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Chonoshay

Map of Chonoshay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chonoshay,Chunowshay,Chōnōshay,Chūnowshay,Conosay,Gora Chonomay,Čonošay,چونوشی, Chōnōshay

Chonoshay

Welcome to the Chonoshay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōnōshay. See Chonoshay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōnōshay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chonoshay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.18827/69.31361
  • Altitude: 2762 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:17
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Chonoshay
  •  
Places near Chonoshay

Online Dating

Chonoshay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chonoshay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chonoshay, Afghanistan