Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Lund Khwar

Map of Lund Khwar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lownd Khwar,Lund Khwar,Lundkhvar,Lūnd Khwaṟ,Lūnḏ Khwaṟ,لوند خوړ, Lūnd Khwaṟ

Lund Khwar

Welcome to the Lund Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūnd Khwaṟ. See Lund Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūnd Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lund Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:14
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Lund Khwar
Places near Lund Khwar

Online Dating

Lund Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lund Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lund Khwar, Afghanistan