Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kozhtsay

Map of Kozhtsay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kozcay,Kozhtsay,Kožcay,Kuzhtsay,Kōz̲h̲tsay,Kūz̲h̲tsay,كوژچی,کوږڅی, Kōz̲h̲tsay


Welcome to the Kozhtsay google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōz̲h̲tsay. See Kozhtsay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōz̲h̲tsay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kozhtsay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Kozhtsay
Places near Kozhtsay

Online Dating

Kozhtsay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kozhtsay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kozhtsay, Afghanistan