Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kafar Kot

Map of Kafar Kot Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kafarkot,Kafar Kot,Kafar Kowt,Kāfar Kowt,Kāfar Kōṯ,Kāfaṟ Kōt,کافر كوت,کافر کوټ, Kāfar Kōṯ

Kafar Kot

Welcome to the Kafar Kot google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfar Kōṯ. See Kafar Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfar Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kafar Kot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2901 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:36
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Kafar Kot
Places near Kafar Kot

Online Dating

Kafar Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kafar Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafar Kot, Afghanistan