Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kafar Kot Band

Map of Kafar Kot Band Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafar Kot Band,Kafar Kowt Band,Kāfar Kowt Band,Kāfar Kōṯ Band,Kāfaṟ Kōt Banḏ,Pereval Kafarkotband,bnd kafr kwt,بندٔ كافر كوت,کافر کوټ بند, Kāfar Kōṯ Band

Kafar Kot Band

Welcome to the Kafar Kot Band google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfar Kōṯ Band. See Kafar Kot Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfar Kōṯ Band area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kafar Kot Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Kafar Kot Band
Places near Kafar Kot Band

Online Dating

Kafar Kot Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kafar Kot Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafar Kot Band, Afghanistan