Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Srah Kot Band

Map of Srah Kot Band Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Srakotband,Srah Kot Band,Srah Kōṯ Band,Sreh Kot Band,Sreh Kowt Band,Sṟeh Kowt Band,Sṟeh Kōt Banḏ,bnd srkh kwt,بندٔ سرخ كوت,سره کوټ بند, Srah Kōṯ Band

Srah Kot Band

Welcome to the Srah Kot Band google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Srah Kōṯ Band. See Srah Kot Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Srah Kōṯ Band area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Srah Kot Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:21
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Srah Kot Band
Places near Srah Kot Band

Online Dating

Srah Kot Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Srah Kot Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Srah Kot Band, Afghanistan