Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Towd Obay Band

Map of Towd Obay Band Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Taudubayband,Tawdobay Band,Tawḏobay Band,Towd Obay Band,Towd Ōbay Band,twdwby bnd,تود اوبی بند,تودوبی بند, Towd Ōbay Band

Towd Obay Band

Welcome to the Towd Obay Band google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towd Ōbay Band. See Towd Obay Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towd Ōbay Band area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Towd Obay Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:26
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Towd Obay Band
Places near Towd Obay Band

Online Dating

Towd Obay Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Towd Obay Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towd Obay Band, Afghanistan