Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Bokowrey

Map of Bokowrey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bokawrey,Bokowrey,Bukawrey,Bukowrey,Bōkawrey,Bōkowṟêy,Būkawṟey,Būkowṟêy,بوکوړۍ, Bōkowṟêy


Welcome to the Bokowrey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōkowṟêy. See Bokowrey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōkowṟêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bokowrey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2321 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:53
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Bokowrey
Places near Bokowrey

Online Dating

Bokowrey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bokowrey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bokowrey, Afghanistan