Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wech Pengay

Map of Wech Pengay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vechpungay,Wec Pungay,Wech Pengai,Wech Pengay,Wech Pungay,Wêch Pêngay,Wêch Pêngaī,Wěč Pungay,wch pngy,وچ پنگی, Wêch Pêngay

Wech Pengay

Welcome to the Wech Pengay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêch Pêngay. See Wech Pengay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêch Pêngay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Wech Pengay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:08
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Wech Pengay
Places near Wech Pengay

Online Dating

Wech Pengay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wech Pengay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wech Pengay, Afghanistan